Chemed Corporation logo

Chemed Corporation

CHE | NYSE
Chart Builder DCF Calculator
$498.35
-$5.71 (-1.13%)
Sep 21, 2026, 3:18 PM ET · Market open
-1.13%

Rating

Updated: Aug 28, 2026
45.5
Fundamentals Average
Market Sentiment Neutral
Moat Narrow

Key Statistics

Market Data

Market Cap $6.51B
1D Range
496.98 507.79
52W Range
365.21 557

Valuation (TTM)

PE 25.30
PB 7.93
EV/EBITDA 15.85

Valuation (NTM)

Forward PE 16.77
Forward PEG 3.49
Price Target $554
Loading financial charts...

Profile

Chemed Corporation provides hospice and palliative care services to patients through a network of physicians, doctors, registered nurses, home health aides, social workers, clergy, and volunteers prim...

Sector Healthcare
Employees 15,811
IPO Date May 2, 1973
Fiscal Year January - December

Latest News

Waverly Advisors LLC Makes New $546,000 Investment in Chemed Corporation $CHE

4 days ago · defenseworld.net

Waverly Advisors LLC Makes New $546,000 Investment in Chemed Corporation $CHE
Roto-Rooter Buys Largest Franchisee Territory

5 days ago · globenewswire.com

Roto-Rooter Buys Largest Franchisee Territory
Chemed Corporation (CHE) Presents at 2026 Jefferies Healthcare Services and Technology Conference Transcript

6 days ago · seekingalpha.com

Chemed Corporation (CHE) Presents at 2026 Jefferies Healthcare Services and Technology Conference Transcript
Chemed Corporation to Present at the Jefferies 2026 Healthcare Services Conference

13 days ago · globenewswire.com

Chemed Corporation to Present at the Jefferies 2026 Healthcare Services Conference
CHEMED CORPORATION INVESTOR ALERT: Scott+Scott Attorneys at Law LLP Investigates Chemed Corporation's Directors and Officers for Breach of Fiduciary Duties – CHE

18 days ago · businesswire.com

CHEMED CORPORATION INVESTOR ALERT: Scott+Scott Attorneys at Law LLP Investigates Chemed Corporation's Directors and Officers for Breach of Fiduciary Duties – CHE
Bank of New York Mellon Corp Acquires Shares of 94,045 Chemed Corporation $CHE

25 days ago · defenseworld.net

Bank of New York Mellon Corp Acquires Shares of 94,045 Chemed Corporation $CHE
Chemed (CHE) Up 1.7% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?

25 days ago · zacks.com

Chemed (CHE) Up 1.7% Since Last Earnings Report: Can It Continue?
Chemtrade Logistics Income Fund (CHE.UN:CA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

1 month ago · seekingalpha.com

Chemtrade Logistics Income Fund (CHE.UN:CA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Chemed Corporation Declares Quarterly Dividend of 70 Cents

2 months ago · globenewswire.com

Chemed Corporation Declares Quarterly Dividend of 70 Cents
Chemed Corporation: Why A Spin-Off Could Unlock Its Hidden Value

2 months ago · seekingalpha.com

Chemed Corporation: Why A Spin-Off Could Unlock Its Hidden Value

Earnings

Next Earnings
Oct 27, 2026
EPS Est
Pro
Rev Est
Pro
Earnings Details ➞

Analyst Summary

# of Analysts
4
Consensus
Hold
Price Target
$554
Upside
+11.17%
Buy (1)
Hold (3)
Sell (0)
Analyst Details

© 2026 bestshares.com. All rights reserved.